megashare9.Bz - Info megashare9.bz

megashare9.bz receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 13,065 (2.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $85.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,103.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megashare9.bz is ranked number 90,569 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.4.209.250. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - megashare9.bz

Megashare9 - Watch Full Movies Online for free on Megashare. Watch Free Movies on Megashare9.bz wih HD quality and no downloading or signup.
How did megashare9.bz look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with megashare9.bz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is megashare9.bz?

6.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Pages per Visit:
2.01
Daily Pageviews:
13,065
Alexa Rank:
90,569 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.8%40.1%28175
India 10.0%9.5%52213
Australia 7.6%7.5%9226
Malaysia 6.5%7.0%5856
Canada 5.2%3.9%20320
United Kingdom 3.1%2.8%51655
South Africa 2.9%2.2%15919
Denmark 1.9%3.1%7950
New Zealand 1.6%2.2%5164
Philippines 1.6%1.7%13548
Singapore 1.5%1.9%16984
Ireland 1.4%0.9%15790
Israel 1.1%0.8%21696

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
megashare9.bz
100.00%100.00%2.17

Competitive Data

SEMrush megashare9.bz
SEMrush
Domain:
  megashare9.bz
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  38,896
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  19,419
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,835
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,726.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is megashare9.bz?

Facebook:
  13
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much megashare9.bz can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$85.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$31,025.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,239$60.09
Australia 980$7.38
Canada 510$3.57
Malaysia 915$2.77
United Kingdom 366$2.28
New Zealand 287$2.16
India 1,241$1.99
Denmark 405$1.56
South Africa 287$1.27
Singapore 248$0.74
Israel 105$0.61
Ireland 118$0.58
Philippines 222$0.36

How much money do megashare9.bz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$475.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,782.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,075
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
62,246
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
757,321
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 943$10.82
Australia 196$1.48
Canada 127$0.89
India 348$0.56
New Zealand 69$0.52
Denmark 101$0.39
United Kingdom 59$0.36
Ireland 46$0.23
Malaysia 73$0.22
Singapore 72$0.22
Israel 20$0.12
South Africa 6$0.03
Philippines 16$0.03

How much is megashare9.bz worth?

Website Value:
$43,103.51

Where is megashare9.bz hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.4.209.250
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
Virginia, VA
20149
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 52.4.209.250

How fast does megashare9.bz load?

Average Load Time:
(2094 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/js15_gif.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.sharethis.com/loader.js (2.3 minutes)
http://cdn.adsrvmedia.net/adsrvmedia/tags/xpopup/xpopup.js?ap=1303 (9.1 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0076759.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0120915.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0173797.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0258463.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt03***610.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0443649.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt0948470.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1051904.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1260562.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1392190.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1398426.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1408253.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1411238.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1431045.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1524930.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1596343.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1618442.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1655441.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1661199.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1663202.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1***801.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1951265.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1951266.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt1979388.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2096673.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2120120.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2224026.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2267968.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2293640.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2379713.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2381249.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2395427.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2510894.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2637276.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2679042.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2820852.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt28***728.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2908446.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2910904.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2974918.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt2975590.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3076658.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3397884.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3622592.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3659388.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3850590.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt3862750.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/images/tt4046784.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/google-***yticator/external-tracking.min.js?ver=6.4.9 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/imdb-info-box/cache/tt03***610.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/imdb-info-box/cache/tt2322441.jpg (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/wp-postviews/postviews-cache.js?ver=1.68 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-grad.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-nav.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-plus-24.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/nav-sep.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/nothumb.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/select-arrow.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/stats.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.fitvids.js?ver=1.0 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?ver=1.4.6 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/modernizr.min.js?ver=2.6.2 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/theme.js?ver=1.4.6 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/responsive.css?ver=1.4.3 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/style.css?ver=1.4.3 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/158x21-ilivid1-Orange-StreamNow_EN.png (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.masonry.min.js?ver=3.1.2 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/masonry.min.js?ver=3.1.2 (4 hours)
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.2.7 (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2
http://megashare9.bz/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/modernizr.min.js?ver=2.6.2
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?ver=1.4.6
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/google-***yticator/external-tracking.min.js?ver=6.4.9
http://s.sharethis.com/loader.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://megashare9.bz/?imdbstyle=custom&ver=4.2.7
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo%3A400%2C700%7CDroid+Serif%3A400%2C700%7COpen+Sans%3A600%2C700&ver=4.2.7
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/style.css?ver=1.4.3
http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/responsive.css?ver=1.4.3

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://megasha…part-2-hd-dvd/">The Hunger Gam…ngjay – Part 2</a> and 46 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://megasha…z/streamhdsrv/"></a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://megasha…tegory/cinema/">Cinema</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…adeIn at4-show">FollowShareTog…AddThisPrivacy</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…adeIn at4-show">FollowShareTog…AddThisPrivacy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="at4m-mobile-container" class="addthis-smartl…adeIn at4-show">FollowShareTog…AddThisPrivacy</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="at4m-fb" href="#">Follow</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="at4m-sb" href="#">Share</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 48.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.adsrvmedia.net/adsrvmedia/tags/xpopup/xpopup.js?ap=1303 could save 2.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fmegashare9.bz%2F&jsref=&rnd=1458408614343 could save 836B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/158x21-ilivid1-Orange-StreamNow_EN.png could save 23.2KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/nav-sep.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-grad.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/stats.png could save 2.6KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-nav.png could save 2.5KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern.png could save 2.5KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-plus-24.png could save 2.4KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/select-arrow.png could save 2.4KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s.png could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/imdb-info-box/cache/tt2322441.jpg could save 1,011B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://megashare9.bz/wp-content/plugins/imdb-info-box/cache/tt03***610.jpg could save 797B (3% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?cid=c010&dmn=megashare9.bz could save 730B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.2d85e55d89f85ae***e4f2ca5ab9438b7.html could save 531B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  57

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

megashare9.bz does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

megashare9.bz does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 01:50:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcfe29c95e2abfb8903ceca79f64455201460512226; expires=Thu, 13-Apr-17 01:50:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.megashare9.bz; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.34
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Pingback: http://megashare9.bz/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://megashare9.bz/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 292b44***d5742501-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 01:50:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d472af39b22c9c922c253f712ae3e83991460512227; expires=Thu, 13-Apr-17 01:50:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.megashare9.bz; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 01:49:50 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 01:50:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 292b446bf51309ca-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.4.209.250 300
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.dynadot.com
Rname hostmaster.megashare9.bz
Serial Number 1518540598
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.dynadot.com 300
NS ns1.dynadot.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with megashare9.bz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megashare9.bz widget